Events
-
Nov 1 Fri
- Nature Club 11 AM – 11:30 AM (UE Makerspace)
- Club Scientific 2:30 PM – 3:45 PM (UE Makerspace)
-
Nov 4 Mon
- Maguire Basketball 6 PM – 7:30 PM (UE Gymnasium)
- QPR 6 PM – 8:30 PM (Student Union)
- Maguire Basketball 7 PM – 8:30 PM (UE Gymnasium)
- Fieldstone Basketball 8:30 PM – 10 PM (UE Gymnasium)
-
Nov 5 Tue
- Union Players 6:55 AM – 7:50 AM (UE Cafeteria)
- Paint It Kids! 2:30 PM – 3:45 PM (UE Art Room)
- Spanish-Parent Preview 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (UE E-115)
- Union Singers 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (UE Makerspace)
- Dads Club Meeting 7 PM – 8 PM (UE Teachers Lounge)
-
Nov 6 Wed
- Principals' Lunch 11:30 AM – 1 PM (UE Conference Room 1)
- Math Pentathlon 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (UE E-115)
- Witsken Tennis (GR K-4) 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (UE Gymnasium)
- Maguire Basketball 6 PM – 7:30 PM (UE Gymnasium)
- Maguire Basketball 6:30 PM – 8 PM (UE Gymnasium)
- Adult Co-Ed Volleyball 8 PM – 9:30 PM (UE Gymnasium)
-
Nov 7 Thu
- Union Players 6:55 AM – 7:50 AM (UE Cafeteria)
- All Out Training/Basketball w/Eddie Gill 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (UE Gymnasium)
- Build & Code 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (UE STEM Room)
- My Art Fall Paint & Pottery 2:30 PM – 3:45 PM (UE Makerspace)
- Student Council Meeting 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
- Basketball-Poehler 6:30 PM – 8 PM (UE Gymnasium)
- Rental: Brookhaven & Fieldstone HOA Meeting 6:30 PM – 9 PM (UE Cafeteria)
-
Nov 8 Fri
- Nature Club 11 AM – 11:30 AM (UE Makerspace)
- Club Scientific 2:30 PM – 3:45 PM (UE Makerspace)
- PTO Movie Night 6:15 PM – 8:15 PM (UE Cafeteria)
-
Nov 11 Mon
- Maguire Basketball 6 PM – 7:30 PM (UE Gymnasium)
- Maguire Basketball 7 PM – 8:30 PM (UE Gymnasium)
- Fieldstone Basketball 8:30 PM – 10 PM (UE Gymnasium)
-
Nov 12 Tue
- Union Players 6:55 AM – 7:50 AM (UE Cafeteria)
- 3rd Grade Wellness Club 2:30 PM – 3:15 PM (UE Gymnasium)
- Union Singers 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (UE Makerspace)
- Board of Trustees Monthly Meeting 4 PM – 5 PM (ESC Boardroom)
- Basketball-Poehler 6:30 PM – 8 PM (UE Gymnasium)
-
Nov 13 Wed
- Principals' Lunch 11:30 AM – 1 PM (UE Conference Room 1)
- Math Pentathlon 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (UE E-115)
- Union Play/Set Design 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (UE Stage)
- Union Play/Set Design 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (UE Stage, UE Art Room)
- Witsken Tennis (GR K-4) 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (UE Gymnasium)
- Maguire Basketball 6 PM – 7:30 PM (UE Gymnasium)
- Maguire Basketball 6:30 PM – 8 PM (UE Gymnasium)
- Adult Co-Ed Volleyball 8 PM – 9:30 PM (UE Gymnasium)
-
Nov 14 Thu
- Elementary School E-Day and Parent/Teacher Conferences
- Middle School E-Day
- My Art Fall Paint & Pottery 2:30 PM – 3:45 PM (UE Makerspace)
-
Nov 15 Fri
- Vocabulary Parade Practice 9:15 AM – 10:15 AM (UE Cafeteria)
- Nature Club 10:30 AM – 11 AM (UE Makerspace)
- Zeek Squad 11 AM – 12:30 PM (UE Makerspace)
- Club Scientific 2:30 PM – 3:45 PM (UE Makerspace)
- Board of Trustees Public Meeting 5 PM – 5:30 PM (ESC Boardroom)
-
Nov 18 Mon
- PTO Book Fair 8 AM – 1:30 PM (UE Media Center)
- Vocabulary Parade Practice 1:30 PM – 2:30 PM (UE Gymnasium)
- Maguire Basketball 6 PM – 7:30 PM (UE Gymnasium)
- Maguire Basketball 7 PM – 8:30 PM (UE Gymnasium)
- Fieldstone Basketball 8:30 PM – 10 PM (UE Gymnasium)
-
Nov 19 Tue
- Union Players 6:55 AM – 7:50 AM (UE Cafeteria)
- PTO Book Fair 8 AM – 1:30 PM (UE Media Center)
- Vocabulary Parade Practice 9:15 AM – 10:15 AM (UE Cafeteria)
- Zeek Squad 11 AM – 12:30 PM (UE Makerspace)
- 3rd Grade Wellness Club 2:30 PM – 3:15 PM (UE Gymnasium)
- Union Singers 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (UE Makerspace)
- Book Fair 5:30 PM – 7 PM (UE Media Center)
- Brookhaven HOA 6 PM – 8:30 PM (UE Cafeteria)
- Busick Basketball 6 PM – 9 PM (UE Gymnasium)
- PTO Meeting 7 PM – 8 PM (UE Makerspace)
-
Nov 20 Wed
- 3rd Grade Dads Club Breakfast 7:15 AM – 8 AM (UE Cafeteria)
- PTO Book Fair 8 AM – 1:30 PM (UE Media Center)
- Vocabulary Parade Practice 9:15 AM – 10:15 AM (UE Cafeteria)
- Principals' Lunch 11:30 AM – 1 PM (UE Conference Room 1)
- Math Pentathlon 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (UE E-115)
- Spanish 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (UE Makerspace)
- Union Play/Set Design 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (UE Stage, UE Art Room)
- Witsken Tennis (GR K-4) 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (UE Gymnasium)
- Maguire Basketball 6 PM – 7:30 PM (UE Gymnasium)
- Maguire Basketball 6:30 PM – 8 PM (UE Gymnasium)
- Adult Co-Ed Volleyball 8 PM – 9:30 PM (UE Gymnasium)
-
Nov 21 Thu
- Union Players 6:55 AM – 7:50 AM (UE Cafeteria)
- PTO Book Fair 8 AM – 1:30 PM (UE Media Center)
- Vocabulary Parade Practice 1:30 PM – 2:30 PM (UE Gymnasium)
- All Out Training/Basketball w/Eddie Gill 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (UE Gymnasium)
- Build & Code 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (UE STEM Room)
- My Art Winter Paint & Pottery 2:30 PM – 3:45 PM (UE Makerspace)
- Spanish 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (UE Makerspace)
- Student Council Meeting 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
- Basketball-Poehler 6:30 PM – 8 PM (UE Gymnasium)
-
Nov 22 Fri
- PTO Book Fair 8 AM – 1:30 PM (UE Media Center)
- 2nd Grade Vocabulary Parade 8:45 AM – 10 AM (UE Gymnasium, UE Cafeteria)
- Nature Club 11 AM – 11:30 AM (UE Makerspace)
- Spanish 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (UE Makerspace)
- Maguire Basketball 6 PM – 7:30 PM (UE Gymnasium)
-
Nov 25 Mon
- Maguire Basketball 6 PM – 7:30 PM (UE Gymnasium)
- Fieldstone Basketball 8:30 PM – 10 PM (UE Gymnasium)
-
Nov 26 Tue
- Union Players 6:55 AM – 7:50 AM (UE Cafeteria)
- Friendship Feast 9:30 AM – 10 AM (UE Cafeteria)
- 3rd Grade Wellness Club 2:30 PM – 3:15 PM (UE Gymnasium)
- Paint It Kids! 2:30 PM – 3:45 PM (UE Art Room)
- Union Singers 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (UE Makerspace)
- Busick Basketball 6 PM – 9 PM (UE Gymnasium)
-
Nov 27 Wed
- ZCS Thanksgiving Break 11/27/2019 – 11/29/2019
- Maguire Basketball 6 PM – 7:30 PM (UE Gymnasium)
-
Nov 28 Thu
- ZCS Thanksgiving Break 11/27/2019 – 11/29/2019
-
Nov 29 Fri
- ZCS Thanksgiving Break 11/27/2019 – 11/29/2019
Loading...